Return2PLAi
1

WR · Cleveland Browns · week 7 · Sun Oct 25

KC Concepcion

  • TYPE Possession receiver
  • ROLE a starter
  • CLASS 2026 · R1 P24
  • EXP 0 seasons
  • AGE under 25
  • DEPTH PR1
Call locked

Written and timestamped · not being published at the moment

As of week 7, KC Concepcion was a WR for CLE, age 21.9, a rookie, drafted in round 1. In 2026 through week 6 he was listed at depth rank 2 on his club's depth chart; he had played 6 games on 68% of snaps; his line was 31 receiving yards a game, 5.8 targets a game and a 20.3% target share (Possession receiver by the published rule). His injury history held 1 episode (concussion 1); the last was a concussion injury in 2026 week 6.

The full read

In short

KC Concepcion is a starter at punt returner for CLE — 92% of the snaps in his best week of 6. His team has not listed him on the final report.

We have made a call on him this week

It is written down and timestamped, and it is not being published at the moment.

How our calls are checked

Our scale

NOT EXPECTEDUNLIKELYCOIN FLIPLIKELYEXPECTED

Where he sits on this scale is published with the call.

No dated practice report for him this week

The team has not published one we can date, or the window has not reached it. Not the same as his having practiced.

Stats, with ranges — dot = his average, bar = his game range

  • Rec yds / game31 range 5.0–64

    wk 1–6 · 6 games

  • Targets / game5.8 range 1.0–9.0

    wk 1–6 · 6 games

  • Target share20.3% range 3–30

    wk 1–6 · 6 games

  • Snap share68.3% range 16–92

    wk 1–6 · 6 games

Snaps by week — his larger of the offence and defence share

  1. 69%wk 1
  2. 66%wk 2
  3. 86%wk 3
  4. 92%wk 4
  5. 16%wk 5
  6. 81%wk 6

Missed while on the injury report

SeasonWeeks on the reportMissed while listed
202610

Only the weeks he was on the injury report with a recorded result — not every game of his career.

Medical history

WhenInjuryWeeks on a reportWorst status
2026 · wk 7calf1—
2026 · wk 6concussion1—

Every injury episode on file for him, as the record holds it.

Injury history by season · 2 episodes · 2 weeks on a report

  • listed, and played

Each bar is one episode: the week it began and how many weeks he was on a report, coloured by the worst status.

Our past calls vs what happened

Wk 6PLAY 82% ✓ rightbefore his team said anything; played
Wk 7locked

Season on him: 1 of 1 graded call of ours right. Graded by the record: right or a miss against whether he played. A week we did not call, or his club's own word, is not graded.

The rest of his team's report this week

PlayerPosPracticeWhose wordCallChance he playsBand
Teven JenkinsGDNPteam's wordOut
Kalia DavisDTDNPteam's wordOut
Bub MeansWRUNKteam's word—
Mike Hall Jr.DTDNPteam's wordOut
Dylan SampsonRBFULLteam's word—
Dillon GabrielQBFULLteam's wordOut
Parker BrailsfordCUNKteam's word—
Joe RoyerTEUNKteam's word—
Taylen GreenQBUNKteam's word—

The model reads the room: who else is out shifts what his own designation is worth.

The data behind this page — the timeline in words, every call and week on record, about him, and what this page does not show

Profile — as of week 7

RoleWR2 · 68% snaps
Season2026 · 6 games through wk 6
Per game31 receiving yards · 5.8 targets · 20.3% target share
TypePossession receiver
Injuries1 episode · last: concussion, 2026 wk 6
Bioage 21.9 · rookie · drafted round 1

Where the profile comes from

Built from: honors.db; nflverse injuries_2026.csv; medical.db; nflverse players.csv; profile.db; nflverse roster_2026.csv; nflverse roster_weekly_2026.csv; nflverse snap_counts_2026.csv; nflverse stats_player_week_2026.csv. Every number in it is one those sources hold.

nflverse injuries_2026.csv

About him

About himAs the record holds it
His rolea starter at punt returner — 92% of the snaps in his best week of 6
Listed on the depth chartfirst at punt returner
Snaps played68% a week on average over 6 weeks, 92% at his highest, 11% on special teams
Build6 ft 0 in · 190 lb
CollegeTexas A&M; N.C. State
Drafted2026, round 1 pick 24, by CLE
Ageunder 25 at the season's start
Experience0 seasons

His record this season

WkPracticeChance he playsCallSourcePlayed
6LTD82%PLAYbefore his team said anythingyes

A blank in Played is a week not yet settled — never a no.

What this page does not show

the reader's opinion — it has not read him this week.