Return2PLAi
14

WR · Washington Commanders · week 7

Antonio Williams

  • TYPE Possession receiver
  • ROLE a starter
  • CLASS 2026 · R3 P71
  • EXP 0 seasons
  • AGE under 25
  • DEPTH PR1

As of week 7, Antonio Williams was a WR for WAS, age 22.1, a rookie, drafted in round 3. In 2026 through week 6 he was listed at depth rank 3 on his club's depth chart; he had played 6 games on 55% of snaps; his line was 34.2 receiving yards a game, 4.3 targets a game and a 13.9% target share (Possession receiver by the published rule). No injury episode was on file.

The full read

In short

Antonio Williams is a starter at punt returner for WAS — 69% of the snaps in his best week of 6. His team has not listed him on the final report.

He is not on this week's injury report

Which is the ordinary state of a healthy player, and it is a successful read rather than a missing one. We publish a call for every player a team lists; if the week has not been called yet, it will say so on the week's page.

No dated practice report for him this week

The team has not published one we can date, or the window has not reached it. Not the same as his having practiced.

Stats, with ranges — dot = his average, bar = his game range

  • Rec yds / game34 range 15–64

    wk 1–6 · 6 games

  • Targets / game4.3 range 3.0–8.0

    wk 1–6 · 6 games

  • Target share13.9% range 9–22

    wk 1–6 · 6 games

  • Snap share55.2% range 37–69

    wk 1–6 · 6 games

Snaps by week — his larger of the offence and defence share

  1. 37%wk 1
  2. 49%wk 2
  3. 41%wk 3
  4. 69%wk 4
  5. 68%wk 5
  6. 67%wk 6
The data behind this page — the timeline in words, every call and week on record, about him, and what this page does not show

Profile — as of week 7

RoleWR3 · 55% snaps
Season2026 · 6 games through wk 6
Per game34.2 receiving yards · 4.3 targets · 13.9% target share
TypePossession receiver
Injuriesnone on file
Bioage 22.1 · rookie · drafted round 3

Where the profile comes from

Built from: honors.db; nflverse injuries_2026.csv; medical.db; nflverse players.csv; profile.db; nflverse roster_2026.csv; nflverse roster_weekly_2026.csv; nflverse snap_counts_2026.csv; nflverse stats_player_week_2026.csv. Every number in it is one those sources hold.

nflverse injuries_2026.csv

About him

About himAs the record holds it
His rolea starter at punt returner — 69% of the snaps in his best week of 6
Listed on the depth chartfirst at punt returner
Snaps played55% a week on average over 6 weeks, 69% at his highest, 2% on special teams
Build5 ft 11 in · 195 lb
CollegeClemson
Drafted2026, round 3 pick 71, by WAS
Ageunder 25 at the season's start
Experience0 seasons

What this page does not show

his previous injuries; the reader's opinion — it has not read him this week; the rest of his team's report.