Return2PLAi
81

WR · Cincinnati Bengals · week 7

Dohnte Meyers

  • TYPE Possession receiver
  • ROLE a starter
  • EXP 0 seasons
  • AGE 25-28
  • DEPTH PR1

As of week 7, Dohnte Meyers was a WR for CIN, age 26.2, a rookie. In 2026 through week 6 he had played 5 games on 42% of snaps; his line was 28.2 receiving yards a game, 3.6 targets a game and a 9.7% target share (Possession receiver by the published rule). No injury episode was on file.

The full read

In short

Dohnte Meyers is a starter at punt returner for CIN — 89% of the snaps in his best week of 5. His team has not listed him on the final report.

He is not on this week's injury report

Which is the ordinary state of a healthy player, and it is a successful read rather than a missing one. We publish a call for every player a team lists; if the week has not been called yet, it will say so on the week's page.

No dated practice report for him this week

The team has not published one we can date, or the window has not reached it. Not the same as his having practiced.

Stats, with ranges — dot = his average, bar = his game range

  • Rec yds / game28 range 0.0–82

    wk 1–5 · 5 games

  • Targets / game3.6 range 1.0–9.0

    wk 1–5 · 5 games

  • Target share9.7% range 3–17

    wk 1–5 · 5 games

  • Snap share41.6% range 16–89

    wk 1–5 · 5 games

Snaps by week — his larger of the offence and defence share

  1. 16%wk 1
  2. 18%wk 2
  3. 56%wk 3
  4. 89%wk 4
  5. 29%wk 5

The rest of his team's report this week

PlayerPosPracticeWhose wordCallChance he playsBand
Jalen DavisCBUNKteam's word—
Tanner HudsonTEUNKteam's word—
Ja'Sir TaylorCBUNKteam's word—
Andrei IosivasWRUNKteam's word—
Swayze BozemanLBUNKteam's word—
Brian Parker IIOTUNKteam's word—

The model reads the room: who else is out shifts what his own designation is worth.

The data behind this page — the timeline in words, every call and week on record, about him, and what this page does not show

Profile — as of week 7

RoleWR4 · 42% snaps
Season2026 · 5 games through wk 6
Per game28.2 receiving yards · 3.6 targets · 9.7% target share
TypePossession receiver
Injuriesnone on file
Bioage 26.2 · rookie

Where the profile comes from

Built from: honors.db; nflverse injuries_2026.csv; medical.db; nflverse players.csv; profile.db; nflverse roster_2026.csv; nflverse roster_weekly_2026.csv; nflverse snap_counts_2026.csv; nflverse stats_player_week_2026.csv. Every number in it is one those sources hold.

nflverse injuries_2026.csv

About him

About himAs the record holds it
His rolea starter at punt returner — 89% of the snaps in his best week of 5
Listed on the depth chartfirst at punt returner
Last weekHe did not dress last week
Snaps played42% a week on average over 5 weeks, 89% at his highest, 24% on special teams
Build5 ft 11 in · 186 lb
CollegeDelta State University; Presbyterian College
Draftedundrafted
Age25-28 at the season's start
Experience0 seasons

What this page does not show

his previous injuries; the reader's opinion — it has not read him this week.