Return2PLAi
44

TE · Cleveland Browns · week 7

Harold Fannin Jr.

  • TYPE Receiving TE
  • ROLE a starter
  • CLASS 2025 · R3 P67
  • EXP 1 season
  • AGE under 25
  • DEPTH TE1

As of week 7, Harold Fannin Jr. was a TE for CLE, age 22.1, 1 season of experience, drafted in round 3. In 2026 through week 6 he was listed at depth rank 1 on his club's depth chart; he had played 6 games on 88% of snaps; his line was 27.7 receiving yards a game, 5 targets a game and a 17.4% target share (Receiving TE by the published rule). Before 2026 he played 16 games (postseason included) over 1 season. His injury history held 2 episodes (groin 1, hamstring 1), 1 of them reaching OUT; the last was a groin injury in 2025 week 18.

The full read

In short

Harold Fannin Jr. is a starter at tight end for CLE — 93% of the snaps in his best week of 6. His team has not listed him on the final report.

He is not on this week's injury report

Which is the ordinary state of a healthy player, and it is a successful read rather than a missing one. We publish a call for every player a team lists; if the week has not been called yet, it will say so on the week's page.

No dated practice report for him this week

The team has not published one we can date, or the window has not reached it. Not the same as his having practiced.

Stats, with ranges — dot = his average, bar = his game range

  • Rec yds / game28 range 4.0–54

    wk 1–6 · 6 games

  • Targets / game5.0 range 3.0–9.0

    wk 1–6 · 6 games

  • Target share17.4% range 12–30

    wk 1–6 · 6 games

  • Snap share87.5% range 82–93

    wk 1–6 · 6 games

Snaps by week — his larger of the offence and defence share

  1. 82%wk 1
  2. 86%wk 2
  3. 86%wk 3
  4. 89%wk 4
  5. 93%wk 5
  6. 89%wk 6

Medical history

WhenInjuryWeeks on a reportWorst status
2025 · wk 17groin2Out
2025 · wk 10hamstring2Questionable

Every injury episode on file for him, as the record holds it.

Injury history by season · 2 episodes · 4 weeks on a report

  • ruled out
  • questionable

Each bar is one episode: the week it began and how many weeks he was on a report, coloured by the worst status.

The rest of his team's report this week

PlayerPosPracticeWhose wordCallChance he playsBand
Teven JenkinsGDNPteam's wordOut
Kalia DavisDTDNPteam's wordOut
Bub MeansWRUNKteam's word—
Mike Hall Jr.DTDNPteam's wordOut
Dylan SampsonRBFULLteam's word—
Dillon GabrielQBFULLteam's wordOut
Parker BrailsfordCUNKteam's word—
Joe RoyerTEUNKteam's word—
Taylen GreenQBUNKteam's word—

The model reads the room: who else is out shifts what his own designation is worth.

The data behind this page — the timeline in words, every call and week on record, about him, and what this page does not show

Profile — as of week 7

RoleTE1 · 88% snaps
Season2026 · 6 games through wk 6
Per game27.7 receiving yards · 5 targets · 17.4% target share
TypeReceiving TE
Career1 season · 16 games before 2026
Injuries2 episodes · last: groin, 2025 wk 18
Bioage 22.1 · 1 season' experience · drafted round 3

Where the profile comes from

Built from: honors.db; nflverse injuries_2026.csv; medical.db; nflverse players.csv; profile.db; nflverse roster_2026.csv; nflverse roster_weekly_2026.csv; nflverse snap_counts_2026.csv; nflverse stats_player_week_2026.csv. Every number in it is one those sources hold.

nflverse injuries_2026.csv

About him

About himAs the record holds it
His rolea starter at tight end — 93% of the snaps in his best week of 6
Listed on the depth chartfirst at tight end
Snaps played88% a week on average over 6 weeks, 93% at his highest, 1% on special teams
Build6 ft 4 in · 241 lb
CollegeBowling Green
Drafted2025, round 3 pick 67, by CLE
Ageunder 25 at the season's start
Experience1 season

What this page does not show

the reader's opinion — it has not read him this week.