Return2PLAi
4

WR · Minnesota Vikings · week 7

Myles Price

  • TYPE Possession receiver
  • ROLE in the rotation
  • EXP 1 season
  • AGE under 25
  • DEPTH PR1

As of week 7, Myles Price was a WR for MIN, age 24.7, 1 season of experience. In 2026 through week 6 he had played 5 games on 19% of snaps; his line was 5.2 receiving yards a game, 1.4 targets a game and a 5.2% target share (Possession receiver by the published rule). Before 2026 he played 16 games (postseason included) over 1 season. His injury history held 2 episodes (ankle 1, knee 1), 1 of them reaching OUT; the last was an ankle injury in 2025 week 18.

The full read

In short

Myles Price is in the rotation at punt returner for MIN — 50% of the snaps in his best week of 5. His team has not listed him on the final report.

He is not on this week's injury report

Which is the ordinary state of a healthy player, and it is a successful read rather than a missing one. We publish a call for every player a team lists; if the week has not been called yet, it will say so on the week's page.

No dated practice report for him this week

The team has not published one we can date, or the window has not reached it. Not the same as his having practiced.

Stats, with ranges — dot = his average, bar = his game range

  • Rec yds / game5.2 range 0.0–20

    wk 1–5 · 5 games

  • Targets / game1.4 range 0.0–4.0

    wk 1–5 · 5 games

  • Target share5.2% range 0–14

    wk 1–5 · 5 games

  • Snap share19.0% range 5–50

    wk 1–5 · 5 games

Snaps by week — his larger of the offence and defence share

  1. 5%wk 1
  2. 50%wk 2
  3. 7%wk 3
  4. 13%wk 4
  5. 20%wk 5

Medical history

WhenInjuryWeeks on a reportWorst status
2025 · wk 18ankle1Out
2025 · wk 2knee1—

Every injury episode on file for him, as the record holds it.

Injury history by season · 2 episodes · 2 weeks on a report

  • ruled out
  • listed, and played

Each bar is one episode: the week it began and how many weeks he was on a report, coloured by the worst status.

The rest of his team's report this week

PlayerPosPracticeWhose wordCallChance he playsBand
Jamal AdamsLBUNKteam's word—
Josh OliverTEUNKteam's word—
Jordan MasonRBFULLteam's wordQuestionable
Nick SamacCUNKteam's word—
Tyler BattyLBUNKteam's word—
Donovan JacksonGUNKteam's word—

The model reads the room: who else is out shifts what his own designation is worth.

The data behind this page — the timeline in words, every call and week on record, about him, and what this page does not show

Profile — as of week 7

RoleWR5 · 19% snaps
Season2026 · 5 games through wk 6
Per game5.2 receiving yards · 1.4 targets · 5.2% target share
TypePossession receiver
Career1 season · 16 games before 2026
Injuries2 episodes · last: ankle, 2025 wk 18
Bioage 24.7 · 1 season' experience

Where the profile comes from

Built from: honors.db; nflverse injuries_2026.csv; medical.db; nflverse players.csv; profile.db; nflverse roster_2026.csv; nflverse roster_weekly_2026.csv; nflverse snap_counts_2026.csv; nflverse stats_player_week_2026.csv. Every number in it is one those sources hold.

nflverse injuries_2026.csv

About him

About himAs the record holds it
His rolein the rotation at punt returner — 50% of the snaps in his best week of 5
Listed on the depth chartfirst at punt returner
Last weekHe did not dress last week
Snaps played19% a week on average over 5 weeks, 50% at his highest, 33% on special teams
Build5 ft 9 in · 183 lb
CollegeIndiana; Texas Tech
Draftedundrafted
Ageunder 25 at the season's start
Experience1 season

What this page does not show

the reader's opinion — it has not read him this week.