Return2PLAi
85

TE · Green Bay Packers · week 7

Tucker Kraft

  • TYPE Receiving TE
  • ROLE a starter
  • CLASS 2023 · R3 P78
  • EXP 3 seasons
  • AGE 25-28
  • DEPTH TE1

As of week 7, Tucker Kraft was a TE for GB, age 25.8, 3 seasons of experience, drafted in round 3. In 2026 through week 6 he was listed at depth rank 1 on his club's depth chart; he had played 6 games on 81% of snaps; his line was 41.5 receiving yards a game, 6.2 targets a game and a 16.7% target share (Receiving TE by the published rule). Before 2026 he played 45 games (postseason included) over 3 seasons. His injury history held 6 episodes (arm 1, back 1, groin 1); the last was an arm injury in 2025 week 6.

The full read

In short

Tucker Kraft is a starter at tight end for GB — 98% of the snaps in his best week of 6. His team has not listed him on the final report.

He is not on this week's injury report

Which is the ordinary state of a healthy player, and it is a successful read rather than a missing one. We publish a call for every player a team lists; if the week has not been called yet, it will say so on the week's page.

No dated practice report for him this week

The team has not published one we can date, or the window has not reached it. Not the same as his having practiced.

Stats, with ranges — dot = his average, bar = his game range

  • Rec yds / game42 range 15–65

    wk 1–6 · 6 games

  • Targets / game6.2 range 3.0–8.0

    wk 1–6 · 6 games · above most of his peers

  • Target share16.7% range 10–23

    wk 1–6 · 6 games

  • Snap share81.0% range 66–98

    wk 1–6 · 6 games

Snaps by week — his larger of the offence and defence share

  1. 66%wk 1
  2. 98%wk 2
  3. 76%wk 3
  4. 92%wk 4
  5. 77%wk 5
  6. 77%wk 6

Medical history

WhenInjuryWeeks on a reportWorst status
2025 · wk 6arm1—
2025 · wk 3knee2Questionable
2024 · wk 18Not injury related1—
2024 · wk 17hip1—
2024 · wk 6groin2—
2024 · wk 3shoulder2—
2024 · wk 1back1Questionable

Every injury episode on file for him, as the record holds it.

Injury history by season · 7 episodes · 10 weeks on a report

  • questionable
  • listed, and played

Each bar is one episode: the week it began and how many weeks he was on a report, coloured by the worst status.

The rest of his team's report this week

PlayerPosPracticeWhose wordCallChance he playsBand
Zaire FranklinLBDNPteam's wordOut
Micah ParsonsLBUNKteam's word—
Jordon RileyDTLTDteam's wordQuestionable
Luke MusgraveTEUNKteam's word—
Collin OliverLBUNKteam's word—

The model reads the room: who else is out shifts what his own designation is worth.

The data behind this page — the timeline in words, every call and week on record, about him, and what this page does not show

Profile — as of week 7

RoleTE1 · 81% snaps
Season2026 · 6 games through wk 6
Per game41.5 receiving yards · 6.2 targets · 16.7% target share
TypeReceiving TE
Career3 seasons · 45 games before 2026
Injuries6 episodes · last: arm, 2025 wk 6
Bioage 25.8 · 3 seasons' experience · drafted round 3

Where the profile comes from

Built from: honors.db; nflverse injuries_2026.csv; medical.db; nflverse players.csv; profile.db; nflverse roster_2026.csv; nflverse roster_weekly_2026.csv; nflverse snap_counts_2026.csv; nflverse stats_player_week_2026.csv. Every number in it is one those sources hold.

nflverse injuries_2026.csv

About him

About himAs the record holds it
His rolea starter at tight end — 98% of the snaps in his best week of 6
Listed on the depth chartfirst at tight end
Snaps played81% a week on average over 6 weeks, 98% at his highest, 1% on special teams
Build6 ft 5 in · 259 lb
CollegeSouth Dakota State
Drafted2023, round 3 pick 78, by GB
Age25-28 at the season's start
Experience3 seasons

What this page does not show

the reader's opinion — it has not read him this week.